Person Information

  • Show Citations

    Mary Ellen Carlin (Wayland)

    Birth: unknown

    Death: unknown

    Birth Date Prefix: c.1818

    Death Date Prefix:

    Nickname: Miss W

Relationships

Spouse

Carlin, John | Marriage Date: 1843

View Citation

Biography

Found in 18410000Conversation_JohnCarlin_WHS_FMS1. John Carlin and FMS & WHS talk about her often and it is implied (correctly) that they will get married in the future.

She was also deaf.

Citations

Biography and Citation Information:
Biography: 
Found in 18410000Conversation_JohnCarlin_WHS_FMS1. John Carlin and FMS & WHS talk about her often and it is implied (correctly) that they will get married in the future. She was also deaf.
Citation for Birth Info:
Citation Notes: 
http://search.ancestrylibrary.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=1860usfedcenancestry&indiv=try&h=48486679 Year: 1870; Census Place: Saratoga Springs, Saratoga, New York; Roll: M593_1089; Page: 68A; Image: 195973; Family History Library Film: 552588
Citation for Death Info: