Person Information

  • Show Citations

    Mary Boyd Wharton

    Birth: 9-7-1848

    Death: 1910

    Nickname: Molly

Relationships

Spouse

Gibson, Hanson Cox () | Marriage Date: 10-10-1872

View Citation

Biography

 Mary "Molly" Wharton was the big sister of Susan "Susy" Wharton (1850-1859), both mentioned in 18590317FMS_LMW1. Anna Wharton Seward was their big sister, and the girls' parents were William A. Wharton and Margaret Isabella Wharton.

Letter References

Citations

Biography and Citation Information:
Biography: 
Mary "Molly" Wharton was the big sister of Susan "Susy" Wharton (1850-1859), both mentioned in 18590317FMS_LMW1. Anna Wharton Seward was their big sister, and the girls' parents were William A. Wharton and Margaret Isabella Wharton.
Citation for Birth Info:
Citation Type: 
Website
Citation URL: 
https://www.ancestrylibrary.com/discoveryui-content/view/1692829:61048?tid=&pid=&queryId=63778fd211d1c75b97caac9d0a2db813&_phsrc=ZMS1751&_phstart=successSource
Title of Webpage: 
Mary Boyd Wharton in the U.S., Presbyterian Church Records, 1701-1970
Website Viewing Date: 
Friday, July 31, 2015 - 09:45
Website Last Modified Date: 
Friday, July 31, 2015 - 09:45
Citation for Death Info:
Citation Type: 
Website
Citation URL: 
https://www.ancestrylibrary.com/discoveryui-content/view/122676582:7884?tid=&pid=&queryId=69b3532a257478d9b782ba39484b4fce&_phsrc=ZMS1762&_phstart=successSource
Title of Webpage: 
Mary W Gibson in the 1910 United States Federal Census
Website Viewing Date: 
Friday, July 31, 2015 - 09:45
Website Last Modified Date: 
Friday, July 31, 2015 - 09:45