Person Information

  • Show Citations

    Martha Elizabeth Schley (Baker)

    Birth: 11-21-1843

    Death: 2-13-1910

    Nickname: Lizzie Baker

Biography

Younger sister of George Fisher Baker. Married to Grant Barney Schley, head of brokerage firm Moore & Schley.

Letter References

Citations

Biography and Citation Information:
Biography: 
Younger sister of George Fisher Baker. Married to Grant Barney Schley, head of brokerage firm Moore & Schley.
Citation Notes: 
http://trees.ancestrylibrary.com/tree/26072098/person/1775358037?ssrc=&ml_rpos=1
Citation for Birth Info:
Citation Type: 
Website
Citation URL: 
http://familytreemaker.genealogy.com/users/s/l/y/John-T-Sly/GENE11-0012.html
Website Viewing Date: 
Thursday, November 14, 2013 - 20:15
Website Last Modified Date: 
Thursday, November 14, 2013 - 20:15
Citation for Death Info:
Citation Type: 
Website
Citation URL: 
http://familytreemaker.genealogy.com/users/s/l/y/John-T-Sly/GENE11-0012.html
Website Viewing Date: 
Thursday, November 14, 2013 - 20:15
Website Last Modified Date: 
Thursday, November 14, 2013 - 20:15