Person Information

  • Show Citations

    Eliza Matilda Morgan (Waterman)

    Birth: 12-10-1810

    Death: 3-26-1885

    Nickname: Mrs Morgan

Relationships

Spouse

Morgan, Edwin Denison () | Marriage Date: 8-18-1833

View Citation

Biography

Attended dinner party with husband in 1864

Letter References

Citations

Biography and Citation Information:
Biography: 
Attended dinner party with husband in 1864
Citation for Birth Info:
Citation Type: 
Website
Citation URL: 
http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=99927011
Title of Webpage: 
Finda Grave
Website Viewing Date: 
Thursday, January 14, 2016 - 15:15
Website Last Modified Date: 
Thursday, January 14, 2016 - 15:15
Citation for Death Info:
Citation Type: 
Website
Citation URL: 
http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=99927011
Title of Webpage: 
FindaGrave
Website Viewing Date: 
Thursday, January 14, 2016 - 15:15
Website Last Modified Date: 
Thursday, January 14, 2016 - 15:15