Person Information

  • Show Citations

    Caroline Rees Endicott (Seward)

    Birth: 5-22-1857

    Death: 11-27-1929

    Nickname: Kitty

Relationships

Biography

Great Niece of WHS and daughter of CAS. She married Robert Endicott. 

Citations

Biography and Citation Information:
Biography: 
Great Niece of WHS and daughter of CAS. She married Robert Endicott.
Citation Type: 
Website
Citation URL: 
http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=GET&db=hom42&id=I69555
Website Viewing Date: 
Thursday, February 6, 2014 - 13:15
Website's Last Modified Date: 
Thursday, February 6, 2014 - 13:15
Citation for Birth Info:
Citation Type: 
Website
Citation URL: 
https://www.ancestrylibrary.com/interactive/7488/NYT715_3844-0470?pid=2002275381&backurl=https://search.ancestrylibrary.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?_phsrc%3DInq165%26_phstart%3DsuccessSource%26usePUBJs%3Dtrue%26qh%3DwoElQ/UCwbMcYbDUBK3C9g%253D%253D%26gss%3Dangs-g
Title of Webpage: 
Ancestry.com
Website Viewing Date: 
Tuesday, April 30, 2019 - 13:15
Website Last Modified Date: 
Tuesday, April 30, 2019 - 13:15
Citation Notes: 
Listed passenger on SS Berengaria Also, Listed in 1880 census as "Caroline Seward, 21, birth year about 1859" Year: 1880; Census Place: New York City, New York, New York; Roll: 875; Family History Film: 1254875; Page: 347D; Enumeration District: 191
Citation for Death Info:
Citation Type: 
Website
Citation URL: 
https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/65464010/caroline-s-endicott
Title of Webpage: 
Find a Grave
Website Viewing Date: 
Tuesday, April 30, 2019 - 13:15
Website Last Modified Date: 
Thursday, February 10, 2011 - 13:15