Person Information

  • Show Citations

    Christiana F. Seward (Kimber)

    Birth: 1837

    Death: 1906

    Nickname: Crissie

Relationships

Spouse

Seward, Samuel Swayze (SSJ) | Marriage Date: 10-19-1864

View Citation

Biography

Children:

John Perry Seward - (1868 - 1933)

Lydia Kimber Seward - b: 1870

Mary Coster - b: 1872; m: Eric Herbert COSTER; 

Samuel Swezey Seward - b: 1876; m: Amy M. HOLMAN (b: 1887); d: 1932; a: 66. 

Frederick Kimber Seward - b: 1878; m: Sarah Flemington DAY. (1878-1932)

Citations

Biography and Citation Information:
Biography: 
Children: John Perry Seward - (1868 - 1933) Lydia Kimber Seward - b: 1870 Mary Coster - b: 1872; m: Eric Herbert COSTER; Samuel Swezey Seward - b: 1876; m: Amy M. HOLMAN (b: 1887); d: 1932; a: 66. Frederick Kimber Seward - b: 1878; m: Sarah Flemington DAY. (1878-1932)
Citation Type: 
Website
Citation URL: 
http://zarcom.tripod.com/familytree/Seward/Seward_Family_NetVer.htm#RevSSS
Website Viewing Date: 
Thursday, February 6, 2014 - 14:30
Website's Last Modified Date: 
Thursday, February 6, 2014 - 14:30
Citation for Birth Info:
Citation Type: 
Website
Citation URL: 
http://zarcom.tripod.com/familytree/Seward/Seward_Family_NetVer.htm#RevSSS
Website Viewing Date: 
Thursday, February 6, 2014 - 14:30
Website Last Modified Date: 
Thursday, February 6, 2014 - 14:30
Citation for Death Info: